Literature

Authorssort ascendingYearTitle
F. Zumpt1952Remark on the classification of the Ethiopian Sarcophaginae with descriptions of new genera and species (Diptera: Sarcophagidae)
S. Zimmerman1952Drei neue Goldwespen (Hymenoptera: Chrysididae)
G. M. Zalessky1952[On the Protoperlaria of the Permian of the Ural.]
D. A. Young1952A reclassification of Western Hemisphere Typhlocybinae (Homoptera: Cicadellidae)
P. Wygodzinsky1952On some Emesinae from South Africa (Reduviidae)
H. G. Wood1952The crane-fies of the South-West Cape (Diptera: Tipuloidea)
M. R. Wheeler1952A key to the genera of Drosophilidae of the Pacific Islands (Diptera)
M. R. Wheeler1952The Drosophilidae of the Nearctic Region, exclusive of the genus Drosophila
H. Weidner1952Insektenleben im Bernsteinwald
E. G. Voss1952On the classification of the Hesperiidae
E. Voigt1952Ein Haareinschluss mit Phthirapteren-Eiern im Bernstein
A. Villiers1952Un nouveau Systelloderes de Madagascar (Henicocephalidae)
A. Villiers1952Hémiptères de l'Afrique Noire
A. Villiers1952Mission Villiers au Togo et au Dahomey
F. Laurentiaux-Vieira, Laurentiaux, D., Ricour, J.1952Un Protodonate du Trias de la Dent de Villard (Savoie)
J. Verbeke1952Exploration du Parc National Albert, Mission G.F. De Witte (1933-1935)
R. O. B. E. R. T. L. USINGER1952TWO NEW ORSILLINI FROM KILlMANJARO(HEMIPTERA: LYGAEIDAE).
R. L. Usinger1952A new genus of Chryxinae from Brazil and Argentina (Hemiptera: Reduviidae)
H. Uchida1952A new genus of Sminthurinae from Japan
J. Théodorides1952Les Coléoptères fossiles
N. Théobald1952Les climats de l'Europe Occidentale au cours des temps tertiaires d'après l'étude des insectes fossiles
N. A. Telenga1952Origin and evolution of parasitism in Hymenoptera, parasitism and development of their fauna in the USSR
K. Takeuchi1952Generic classification of the Tenthredinidae (Hymenoptera)
E. Séguy1952Diptera fam. Scatophagidae
H. L. G. STROYAN1952A NEW APHID GENUS FROM EAST AFRICA
G. C. Steyskal1952Ulidiinae (Diptera: Otitidae) of Australasian regions
G. Statz1952Fossile Mordellidae und Lamellicornia (Coleoptera) aus dem Oberoligocan von Rott
L. J. Stannard1952PEANUT-WINGED THRIPS (Thysanoptera: Thripidae)
A. G. Soika1952Sulle caratteristiche biogeografiche della Palestina, Arabia ed Egitto, con un contributo alla conoscenza degli Zethini ed Eumenini della Palestina
R. E. Snodgrass1952Comparative studies on the jaws of mandibulate arthropods
A. E. Z. Short1952PART 2.-A CLASSIFICATION OF THE FINAL INSTAR LARVAE OF THE BRACONIDAE
J. R. T. SHORT1952THE MORPHOLOGY OF THE HEAD OF LARVAL HYRIENOPTERA MONOIDEA, INCLUDING A CLASSIFICATION OF THE FINAL INSTAR LARVAE OF THE BRACONIDAE
T. Shiraki1952Studies on the Syrphidae. 2. Some new species, from Japan, with an interesting Trypetid
F. R. Shaw, Fisher E. G.1952Diptera of Connecticut. Family Fungivoridae (= Mycetophilidae)
F. R. Shaw1952The external anatomy of Palaeoplatyura johnsoni Joh. (Diptera: Mycetophilidae)
A. Seyrig1952Les Ichneumonides de Madagascar. 4. Ichneumonidae Cryptinae
R. Sellier1952La différentiation de l'appareil sonore elytral des males de Gryllides
E. Seguy1952La réserve naturelle intégrale du Mt Nimba, Diptères, Fascicule 1. X
H. Schouteden1952Ectrichodiinae novae africanae
H. Schouteden1952Harpactorinae et Tegeinae novae africanae
F. Schmid1952Le groupe de Chaetopteryx (Limnophilidae, Trichoptera
P. Sainfeld1952Minéralogie de la Tunisie
P. Sainfeld1952Minéralogie de la Tunisie
E. S. Ross1952The identity of Teratembia geniculata Krauss, and a new status for the family Teratembiidae (Embioptera)
E. S. Ross1952The Embioptera of Angola
J. Risbec1952Contribution à l'étude des Chalcidoïdes de Madagascar
E. F. Riek1952The fossil insects of the Tertiary Redbank Plains Series. Part 1. An outline of the fossil assemblage with descriptions of the fossil insects of the orders Mecoptera and Neuroptera
E. F. Riek1952Fossil insects from the Tertiary sediments at Dinmore, Queensland
W. E. Ricker1952Systematic studies in Plecoptera
O. W. RICHARDS1952A new species of Bethylidae (Hymenoptera) from Palestine

Pages

Scratchpads developed and conceived by (alphabetical): Ed Baker, Katherine Bouton Alice Heaton Dimitris Koureas, Laurence Livermore, Dave Roberts, Simon Rycroft, Ben Scott, Vince Smith